This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the website northwestwholesale.com.

By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with our policy.

Information We Collect

While on our website, we may ask you to provide  personal information that may be used to contact or identify you. This information may include, but is not limited to your name, postal code, email address, or telephone number.

Data

Data we collect from our log entries may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages visited, time and date of visit and time spent on pages.

We use Google Analytics to collect, monitor and analyze  Log Data. This data is shared with no other 3rd parties or used for any other purposes other than that of the refinement of this website.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you regarding orders and/or quotes placed or entered. Under Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL), we will not use your Personal Information to send you newsletters, marketing or other promotional materials through the website without  your express consent.

Cookies

This website uses “cookies” to collect information. The use of cookies makes for a more personalized journey through our website and allows you do do things includes: building a shopping cart and checking out.

Security

We use all commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, including use of an SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) Certificate.

Changes: Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically.Continued use of the website after wupdates to the Privacy Policy  will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.